Privacy new

Privacy Policy
Last Updated On 21-Nov-2022
Effective Date 21-Nov-2022

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Stagnone Kitesurf Corner, via Francesco Guicciardini 4, Montopoli in Val d’Arno 56020, Italy, email: angelopkr@gmail.com, phone: ‭+393391340190‬ on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://stagnonekitecorner.com ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT:We will collect and process the following personal information about you:
    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
  2. HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION:We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:
    1. Analytics
    We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.
  3. RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION:We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after user terminate account or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.
  4. YOUR RIGHTS:Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at angelopkr@gmail.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.
  5. COOKIES ETC.To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.
  6. SECURITY:The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.
  7. GRIEVANCE / DATA PROTECTION OFFICER:If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Stagnone Kitesurf Corner, via Francesco Guicciardini 4, email: angelopkr@gmail.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Cookie Policy

Effective Date: 21-Nov-2022
Last Updated: 21-Nov-2022

What are cookies?

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to manage the cookie settings.

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

Types of Cookies we use
Manage cookie preferences

Cookie Settings

You can change your cookie preferences any time by clicking the above button. This will let you revisit the cookie consent banner and change your preferences or withdraw your consent right away.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. Listed below are the links to the support documents on how to manage and delete cookies from the major web browsers.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-in/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox?redirectslug=delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored&redirectlocale=en-US

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer-bca9446f-d873-78de-77ba-d42645fa52fc

If you are using any other web browser, please visit your browser’s official support documents.

TELL ME MORE

Make a splash with WaveRide, designed for everyone passionate about all things surfing.

156-677-124-442-2887
info@wordpress.com
184 Main Collins Street Victoria 8007
Follow Us: